top of page

 Privacy Policy

BACKGROUND

 

Collabrador Limited (also referred to as “Our” or “We”) understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, WeFarmShop.com and/or the WeFarmShop application (“App”), collectively the “Site”, and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

 

This policy applies to our registered buyers (“Customers”) and sellers (“Producers”) (together, our “Users”).

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is requested during the onboarding process when you sign up to our Producer Terms and Conditions.

 

​1. Definitions and Interpretation

 

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings: 

“Account” means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of WeFarmShop;

“Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in Part 14, below; and

 

2. Information About Us

 

Our Site is owned and operated by Collabrador Limited, a limited company registered in England under company number 14721203.

Registered address: Weir Farmhouse, The Weir, Uffcott, SN4 9NE.

Data Protection Officer: Tim Haggard, email address:hello@wefarmshop.com.

We are regulated by the Information Commissioner’s Office (https://ico.org.uk).

 

3. What Does This Policy Cover?

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

 

4. What Is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the UK GDPR and the Data Protection Act 2018 (collectively, “the Data Protection Legislation”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

 

5. What Are My Rights?

Under the Data Protection Legislation, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

  • The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 15.

  • The right to access the personal data we hold about you. Part 13 will tell you how to do this.

  • The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.

  • The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we hold. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.

  • The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.

  • The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.

  • The right to withdraw consent. This means that, if we are relying on your consent as the legal basis for using your personal data, you are free to withdraw that consent at any time.

  • The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.

  • Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. We do not use your personal data in this way.

 

For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 15.

It is important that your personal data is kept accurate and up-to-date. If any of the personal data we hold about you changes, please keep us informed as long as we have that data.

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. We would welcome the opportunity to resolve your concerns ourselves, however, so please contact us first, using the details in Part 15.

6. What Data Do You Collect and How?

Depending upon your use of Our Site, we may collect and hold some or all of the personal data set out in the table below, using the methods also set out in the table. Please also see Part 14 for more information about our use of Cookies and similar technologies.

This website is not intended for persons under the age of 18 and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

 

6.1 Information you provide to us

 

 Customer Account Information

 We collect certain information from you when you set up a Customer account at WeFarmShop and use the Services:

 Customer details: your name, home address, e-mail address and phone number.

  • Customer payments information: Your credit or debit card details

  • Delivery information: Your delivery address, contact name and phone number.

 

Producer Account Information

 We collect certain information from you when you set up a Producer account at WeFarmShop and use the Services:

 Producer details if you are a sole trader: your name, trading name (if different), e-mail address, phone number, business address, home address (if different), date of birth, nationality, and identification documentation such as your passport or driving license.

  • Producer details if you are a limited company: your company name, company number, trading name (if different), e-mail address, phone number, business address, and identification documentation such as your incorporation certificate, articles of association and beneficial owners statement (being a statement provided by the legal representative that provides details of the beneficial owners).

  • Producer payment information: your bank account details.

  • If you are the legal representative of a limited company, your name, email address, home address, date of birth, nationality and identification documentation such as your passport or driving license.

  • If you are a beneficial owner of a limited company with more than 25% of the ownership, your date of birth, place of birth, nationality and the percentage of the company you own.

 

Customer Group Profile Information

 As a Customer on WeFarmShop we provide your name and other information in connection with your account and activity. Other people in any group you are a User of will be able to see your profile information:

 Name

  • Address, when it is the designated delivery address for the group

  • Profile photo

  • Details of activity in a group order you are a part of

 

Producer Public Profile Information

 As a Producer on WeFarmShop, you must provide certain information for your WFS Shopfront. Other people will be able to see your profile information.

 Shop name

  • Your name

  • Business address

  • Profile photo

  • Your bio, story, story headline, shop photos and shop videos

  • Shop policies

You will be able to edit, remove or limit this information through your account settings.

 

Transaction Information

 When you buy or sell goods on WeFarmShop, we collect information about the order as part of your transaction history:

  • Information about the transactions made on our Services, such as the shop name, items purchased, Customer’s name, purchase price and date of the transaction.

 

Photographs and videos

 You may enable the App to access your mobile device camera to upload photographs and videos to WeFarmShop.

  • Photos and videos you upload to your profile, our forums, and as part of product reviews.

 

Forums/Community information

 We offer features that allow users to connect and communicate in public or semi-public spaces such as Forums and Groups which are part of the WeFarmShop community space

  • Content you post in our community spaces

  • Any additional information you may choose to provide

 

Messages Information

 You can contact other Users for a variety of reasons such as customer support, finalizing order details or other product and order questions

  • Message Content: Content you share with or receive from other Users through our messages function

  • Message metadata: Metadata about content (such as the location where a photo was taken) and messages (such as the date and time of the message)

 

Promotion Information

 From time to time, WeFarmShop runs promotional offers. The types of information we collect will be governed by the terms of the relevant promotion which can be viewed on our house rules page. However in general we will collect the following information about entrants:

  • E-mail address

  • Social handle (if a social promotion)

 

Customer Support Information

 We collect certain information when you engage with our customer support teams:

  • Your communications with our support team

  • Any additional information you provide, including transaction information (EG order number and transaction ID) and what device and technical information (eg: IP address for troubleshooting)

 

Survey Responses and Market Research

You may choose to provide certain information in connection with surveys, research and other feedback mechanisms.

  • Demographic information including your age, gender, work status, religion and neighborhood type (eg: rural, suburban or urban)

  • Business and selling information such as the size of your business, any other selling channels you use your business, income breakdown (by percentage) for each selling channel

  • Any additional information you provide

 

6.2 Information we collect automatically

 

We automatically receive and record information from your browser or your mobile phone device when you visit the Site, or use certain features of the Services (even when you do not have a WeFarmShop account).

 

Browser and device information

 We automatically receive and record information from your browser and your mobile device when you visit the Site, or otherwise install, access or use certain features of the Services:

  • Browser and device information including your IP address, device type, hardware model, operating system information, unique device identifier, and your detected language

  • App information including app version, app usage and debugging information, and Apple ID

 

Service Usage Information

We collect certain information about your use of the Services, such as how often you use the App, how you interact with the Services, and actions you take when interacting with the Site in order to help us ensure the Services are functioning correctly, tailor your experience and improve other offerings We may collect this information from a subset of users when testing new products or features.

  • Usage information: Information about your interaction with our Site including how often you use the App, what happens within the Site, what listings you view and interact with and other actions you take (such as clicking on particular parts of the Site)

  • Diagnostic and troubleshooting information: Information about how our Services are performing when you use them, like service-related diagnostic and performance information, including timestamps, crash data, website performance logs and error messages or reports

 

General Location Information

We use general location information for things like tailoring our Services to your location and to estimate shipping costs see Part 7 for further details on how we use this information.

  • IP address and other information like your post code to estimate your general your general location. (eg: county or city)

  • The general location you set in your regional preferences on the Site.

Precise Location Information

We use your precise geo-location where you have given us permission to do so through your device-based settings. See Part 7 for further detail.

  • your precise Geo location collected from your device.

 

Cookie Information

  • See Part 14 for more information about these online tools and how we use them.

 

6.3 Information We Receive from Third Parties

 

We receive certain information about you from third parties

 

Information from our Payment Processor

We receive certain information about Customers from our third-party payment processors who help us to process transactions, provide our Services and prevent fraudulent or illegal activity

  • Your first and last name

  • Your billing address

  • Your e-mail address

  • Your phone number

 

Information from Advertising and Marketing Partners

We receive certain information about you from our advertising and marketing partners, including in some instances what marketing content you viewed or clicked, and the actions you take on our Site. This information helps us to determine how our marketing campaigns and other customer interactions may contribute to sales conversions or other goals.

  • We may receive from our third-party partners (or may collect directly), for example, attribution information via cookies and UTM tags in URLs to help us determine the source of the traffic to the Site or track the performance of a specific campaign

  • We also receive responses to marketing emails and advertisements, responses to offers, and audience information from partners who you have given consent to share that information with us

 

Analytics Information

We use data analytics software to ensure Site functionality and to improve the Services. For more information see Part 14 regarding cookies.

  • We use third party software to record information such as how often you use the Site, what happens within Site (EG how you interact with our Services), aggregated usage, performance data, app errors and debug information and in the case of the App, where the app was downloaded from.

 

Third Party Application Information

We receive certain information when you engage with third-party applications or platform integrations on other sites and apps.

  • When you link our Services with third party applications or integrations we receive your contact information including your name and e-mail address and any additional information you authorize the third party to share with us (eg: social media accounts and/or sign in functionality).

 

Non-User Information

WeFarmShop receives or obtains information about a person who is not yet registered as a WeFarmShop User or Guest and has not directly made a purchase (a “Non-User”) in connection with certain WeFarmShop features such as when a Non-User chooses to subscribe to a WeFarmShop newsletter, a User invites a Non-User to visit the site, a User uploads Non-User information to send a gift or when a User sends a gift card code to a Non-User.

  • Non-User e-mail address

  • Non-User IP address

  • Non-User physical postal address

7. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

Under the Data Protection Legislation, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. The following table describes how we may use your personal data, and our lawful bases for doing so:

7.1 Where necessary to perform on contract with you

We use certain information that is necessary for us to provide you with the Services and for our Terms and Conditions or other relevant contract(s) with you. We will need to close your account if we can't process your personal information for such purposes.

To create and maintain your account at WeFarmShop and to provide our Services

We collect certain information in order to set up your WeFarmShop account and to allow you to interact with other Users:

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Customer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Public Profile Information

  • Browser and Device Information

  • Forums/ Community Information

  • Third Party Application Information (where relevant)

To facilitate buying and selling on WeFarmShop.

We use certain information to facilitate buying and selling on WeFarmShop. This can also involve us sharing your information with some of our third party partners such as our delivery and payment partners to enable us to provide the Services to you pursuant to our Terms and Conditions. Such partners will process your personal information in accordance with their own privacy policies For more information please see section [ ]

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • General Location information

  • Information from our Payment Processors

  • Transaction Information

  • Photographs and Videos

  • Customer Support Information

To promote the safety security and integrity of our services

We use certain information to verify accounts and related activity, to find and address violations of our Terms and Conditions, investigate suspicious activity, detect, prevent and combat fraudulent or other unlawful behavior and to maintain the integrity of our Service.

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Customer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Public Profile Information

  • Browser and Device Information

  • Customer Support Information

  • Information from our Payment Processors

  • Messages Information, subject to applicable law

To send Service communications.

We use certain information to send you administrative or account related communications about our Services, including to verify your e-mail address, welcome you to the Services, confirm a transaction, or notify you about an order, service availability, changes to the Services, or updates to this Policy, our Terms and Conditions, or other policies. You may not opt out of receiving Service communications such as emails or mobile notifications sent for legal, security or other transactional purposes.

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Transaction Information

 

To run promotions

We use this information about entrance to our promotions to manage the relevant promotion and where applicable to identify the relevant winners

  • Promotion information

 

To provide customer support.

We use your information to respond to requests for support (via the Site or email) and to respond to customer care and other inquiries, including providing telephone based customer support to Users who provide their telephone numbers.

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Transaction Information

  • Service Usage Information

  • General Location Information

  • Customer Support Information

 

7.2 Where necessary to comply with our legal obligations.

Our Services are subject to laws and regulations that requires to collect, use, and store your personal information in certain ways. Where applicable if you do not provide the personal information required by law, we will have to close your account.

 

To comply with local laws on selling goods.

Where we need to comply with local laws

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Customer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Public Profile Information

 

To verify your identity

To become a Producer on WeFarmShop, we need to verify your identity to comply with our obligations under a variety of laws such as the Digital Services Act and anti-money laundering laws.

  • Producer Details

  • Producer Account information

 

To comply with legal and regulatory obligations

WeFarmShop may also use, preserve or release your personal information to a third party to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations including in response to lawful requests by public authorities (including tax authorities) and to meet the legitimate national security or law enforcement requirements

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Customer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Public Profile Information

  • Information from our Payment Processors

  • General Location Information

  • Browser and Device Information

  • Messages Information, subject to applicable law

 

For example we may be required to collect, use or disclose your information in connection with:

  • Civil, commercial, criminal or consumer protection matters or litigation: where we are in receipt of a court order to disclose information or receive regulatory inquiries

  • Corporate or Taxation matters: to comply with our cooperation and taxation obligations.

  • Regulatory matters: to comply with our regulatory obligations including as an e-commerce platform arising under P2B regulation the Digital Services Act and similar regulations

 

7.3 Where necessary for our legitimate interests.

We rely on our legitimate interests and those of third parties (like other Customers and Producers and in some cases the general public) where they are not outweighed by your rights and freedoms.

To understand how you use our Services and improve your experience on WeFarmShop.

  • Service Usage Information

  • Browser and Device Information

  • Cookie Information

  • Customer Support Information

  • Survey Responses and Market Research

  • Information from Advertising and Marketing Partners

  • Analytics Information

  • General Location Information

It is in our legitimate interest to understand how our Services are being used, and to explore and unlock ways to develop and grow our business. It is in our legitimate interests and those of our Users to improve the efficiency of our Services, troubleshoot errors with our Services, increase interest in our Services, and to obtain insights into the usage patterns of our Services

To rank search results

  • Service Usage Information

  • Browser and Device Information

  • Shop Preferences

It is in our legitimate interests and those of our Users to customize our Services, including identifying products that our Customers would be most interested in.

To provide on-platform advertising on our Site

  • Service Usage Information

  • Browser and Device Information

  • General Location Information

  • Customer Group  Profile Information

  • Transaction Information

It is in our legitimate interests and those of our Producers to help Producers reach the most appropriate audience for their goods.

To display non personalized advertising on 3rd party platforms and sites

  • Information from Advertising and Marketing Partners

  • Cookie Information

It's in our legitimate interests to promote the Services and listings on 3rd party platforms and sites

To facilitate Producer campaigns, surveys and petitions

  • Producer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Account Information

It is in our legitimate interests and our Users interests to provide these Services and to conduct surveys to help us in in improving those Services

To keep our Services safe and secure

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Customer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Public Profile Information

  • Transaction Information

  • Messages Information, subject to applicable law

  • Service Usage Information

It is in our legitimate interests and those of our Users to ensure that the security of our Services, to verify accounts and activity, to combat harmful or inappropriate conduct or content and to detect prevent and address spam.

 

It's in our legitimate interests, those of our Users and the general public to enforce our Terms and Conditions and associated policies including to prevent or address fraud and other illegal activities.

To protect our legal rights

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Customer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Public Profile Information

  • Transaction Information

  • Messages Information, subject to applicable law

  • Service Usage Information

It's in our legitimate interests to protect, establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against impending or certain legal claims, including to collect a debt or address a violation of our Terms and Conditions and policies (including our Intellectual Property Policy)

To share information with law enforcement and respond to legal requests

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Customer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Public Profile Information

  • Transaction Information

  • Messages Information, subject to applicable law

  • Service Usage Information

Its in our legitimate interests and the interests of the general public to share information with third parties, including as part of investigations or regulatory inquiries, to detect, investigate and prosecute illegal activity or to prevent death or imminent bodily harm.

In the event of a business reorganization

  • Customer Account information

  • Producer Account information

  • Customer Group Profile Information

  • Producer Public Profile Information

Such transactions may be necessary and in our legitimate interests,  particularly our interest in making decisions that enable our business to develop over the longer term.

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email AND/OR telephone AND/OR text message AND/OR post with information, news, and offers on our products AND/OR Services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Legislation and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

We will always obtain your express opt-in consent before sharing your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes and you will be able to opt-out at any time.

Third Parties whose content appears on Our Site may use third-party Cookies, as detailed below in Part 14. Please refer to Part 14 for more information on controlling cookies. Please note that we do not control the activities of such third parties, nor the data that they collect and use themselves, and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such third parties.

We use the following automated systems for carrying out certain kinds of decision-making AND/OR profiling. If at any point you wish to query any action that we take on the basis of this or wish to request ‘human intervention’ (i.e. have someone review the action themselves, rather than relying only on the automated method), the Data Protection Legislation gives you the right to do so. Please contact us to find out more using the details in Part 15.

We will only use your personal data for the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected unless we reasonably believe that another purpose is compatible with that or those original purpose(s) and need to use your personal data for that purpose. If we do use your personal data in this way and you wish us to explain how the new purpose is compatible with the original, please contact us using the details in Part 15.

If we need to use your personal data for a purpose that is unrelated to, or incompatible with, the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected, we will inform you and explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

In some circumstances, where permitted or required by law, we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent. This will only be done within the bounds of the Data Protection Legislation and your legal rights.

8. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Your personal data will therefore be kept for the following periods (or, where there is no fixed period, the following factors will be used to determine how long it is kept):

Information used to provide you with our ServicesFor the lifetime of your account.

Information used for regulatory compliance and other legal obligationsWe will retain and use your information for as long as it is necessary to comply with our legal obligations, for example, to comply with tax laws or our Know Your Client obligations.

Information used for other legitimate purposes: We may retain your information for other legitimate purposes, such as to prevent harm; investigate possible violations of our Terms and Conditions; promote safety security and integrity, or protect WeFarmShop, including our rights, property or platform.

​9. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

We will only store your personal data in the UK. This means that it will be fully protected under the Data Protection Legislation.

 

​10. Do You Share My Personal Data?

We may sometimes contract with the following third parties to supply certain products and/or Services.

If any of your personal data is shared with a third party, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data is handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, our obligations, and the third party’s obligations under the law.

If any personal data is transferred outside of the UK, we will take suitable steps in order to ensure that your personal data is treated just as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the Data Protection Legislation.

If we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or assets, your personal data may be transferred to a third party. Any new owner of our business may continue to use your personal data in the same way(s) that we have used it, as specified in this Privacy Policy.

In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

11. How Can I Control My Personal Data?

In addition to your rights under the Data Protection Legislation, set out in Part 5, when you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict our use of your personal data. In particular, we aim to give you strong controls on our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in our emails and at the point of providing your details and by managing your Account.

 

You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference Services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these Services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.

​12. Can I Withhold Information?

You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any personal data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.

You may restrict our use of Cookies. For more information, see Part 14.

 

13. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a “subject access request”.

All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses shown in Part 15. To make this as easy as possible for you, a Subject Access Request Form is available for you to use. You do not have to use this form, but it is the easiest way to tell us everything we need to know to respond to your request as quickly as possible.

There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs in responding.

We will respond to your subject access request as soon as possible and, in any case, not more than one month of receiving it. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.

 

14. How Do You Use Cookies?

Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve our products and Services. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.

By using Our Site, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, Services, and/or parties other than us. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of Our Site and your use and experience of Our Site will not be impaired by refusing consent to them.

All Cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current Cookie Law.

Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a prompt requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended. You will be given the opportunity to allow only first-party Cookies and block third-party Cookies.

Certain features of Our Site depend on Cookies to function. Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown in the table below. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies, but it is still important that you are aware of them. You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed below, but please be aware that Our Site may not work properly if you do so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.

Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyze anonymous usage information, enabling us to better understand how Our Site is used. This, in turn, enables us to improve Our Site and the products and/or Services offered through it.

The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) Cookies to gather the required information. You do not have to allow us to use these Cookies, however whilst our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of Our Site, it does enable us to continually improve Our Site, making it a better and more useful experience for you.

In addition to the controls that we provide, you can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all Cookies or only third-party Cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies, but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.

You can choose to delete Cookies on your computer or device at any time, however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalization settings.

It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

 

15. How Do I Contact You?

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details (for the attention of Tim Haggard:

Email address: info@wefarmshop.com.

 

16. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 19 January 2024.

bottom of page